League Standings
NoTeamPHA WDL S YC RC GFGA Dif.Pts.
1Godoy Cruz2514111743 00038122655
2Racing Club2613131644 00048212752
3River Plate2411131374 00036122446
4Defensa y Justicia2311121355 00032221044
5Huracan2512131284 0003224844
6Velez Sarsfield2612141187 0003532341
7Atletico Tucuman25131210114 00036241241
8Independiente2613131177 00032221040
9Union27151210106 0003023740
10Talleres2614121178 0002720740
11Boca Juniors2413111166 00037271039
12Banfield251312898 0001919033
13Estudiantes de la Plata251312968 0002422233
14Rosario Central2612149512 0003039-932
15Belgrano2512137108 0002628-231
16Argentinos Juniors2413118610 0002123-230
17Colon2511147810 0002525029
18San Lorenzo231013698 0002026-627
19Newells Old Boys2613138315 0002229-727
20Gimnasia LP2614127612 0001831-1327
21Tigre2613135119 0002834-626
22Patronato de Parana2413115910 0001929-1024
23San Martin San Juan2512135614 0002439-1521
24Lanus27131421410 0001734-1720
25Aldosivi1046514 00087116
26Arsenal Sarandi1578266 0001219-712
27Temperley1578267 0001224-1212
28Chacarita Juniors15782310 0001427-139
29San Martin de Tucuman1064163 00058-39
30Olimpo15870311 000732-253
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
No Name Team Goals First Scorer Pen. Miss Pen.
1Emmanuel GigliottiIndependiente12400
2Facundo Barcelo VieraPatronato de Parana6210
3Matias RojasDefensa y Justicia6300
4Santiago SilvaGimnasia LP5210
5Federico GonzalezTigre5200
6Sebastian RibasLanus5210
7Cristian Gabriel ChavezAldosivi5210
8Angel GonzalezGodoy Cruz5200
9Lucas Emanuel GambaHuracan5210
10Nahuel Lautaro BustosTalleres5300
11Mauricio Ezequiel SperduttiPatronato de Parana4020
12Rodrigo AliendroAtletico Tucuman4100
13Matias VargasVelez Sarsfield4110
14Hector FertoliNewells Old Boys4100
15Leonardo HerediaColon4200
16Mauro MatosAtletico Tucuman3000
17Mariano PavoneEstudiantes de la Plata3210
18Martin BravoSan Martin San Juan3100
19Claudio BielerSan Martin de Tucuman3010
20Jonathan CristaldoRacing Club3300
21Tino CostaSan Martin de Tucuman3100
22Pablo PalaciosSan Martin San Juan3100
23Matias PisanoAldosivi3200
24Lucas Ariel MenossiTigre3100
25Guillermo FernandezRacing Club3100
26Ricardo CenturionRacing Club3210
27Augusto SolariRacing Club3200
28Diego MendozaHuracan3110
29Javier CorreaColon3210
30Francisco FydriszewskiNewells Old Boys3100
31Braian RomeroIndependiente3000
32Andres RoaHuracan3100
33Lucas RobertoneVelez Sarsfield3200
34Gaston RenieroSan Lorenzo3200
35Nicolas DominguezVelez Sarsfield3100
36Alexis Mac AllisterArgentinos Juniors3210
37Gaston TogniDefensa y Justicia3100
38Thiago AlmadaVelez Sarsfield3100
39Manuel GuaniniGimnasia LP1100
Match Fixtures
Date Time Country Score Away Status
Primera Division - Round: 16
2019-01-2721:00Estudiantes de la Plata - Velez Sarsfield
2019-01-2721:00Tigre - San Martin de Tucuman
2019-01-2721:00Defensa y Justicia - San Lorenzo
2019-01-2721:00Colon - Argentinos Juniors
2019-01-2721:00Newells Old Boys - Boca Juniors
2019-01-2721:00Godoy Cruz - Lanus
2019-01-2721:00Belgrano - Union
2019-01-2721:00Atletico Tucuman - Gimnasia LP
2019-01-2721:00Huracan - Rosario Central
2019-01-2721:00River Plate - Patronato de Parana
2019-01-2721:00Independiente - Talleres
2019-01-2721:00Aldosivi - Racing Club
2019-01-2522:00Banfield - San Martin San Juan
Primera Division - Round: 15
2018-12-1100:15Belgrano1 - 2Tigre
2018-12-1000:30Racing Club1 - 0San Martin San Juan
2018-12-1000:30Rosario Central - River Plate
2018-12-1022:00Patronato de Parana3 - 3Velez Sarsfield
2018-12-0922:20Argentinos Juniors1 - 2Aldosivi
2018-12-0922:20Boca Juniors - Atletico Tucuman
2018-12-0922:20Gimnasia LP2 - 2Huracan
2018-12-0900:30Godoy Cruz1 - 1Independiente
2018-12-0822:20Defensa y Justicia3 - 0Colon
2018-12-0822:20Lanus2 - 1Talleres
2018-12-0820:10San Lorenzo1 - 1Estudiantes de la Plata
2018-12-0820:10Union0 - 1Banfield
2018-12-0800:00San Martin de Tucuman0 - 3Newells Old Boys
Primera Division - Round: 14
2018-12-0400:30Huracan1 - 1Defensa y Justicia
2018-12-0400:30Talleres1 - 3Racing Club
2018-12-0300:30River Plate3 - 1Gimnasia LP
2018-12-0322:20San Martin San Juan2 - 0Union
2018-12-0322:20Velez Sarsfield2 - 0Rosario Central
2018-12-0320:10Tigre1 - 3Godoy Cruz
2018-12-0222:20Independiente0 - 1Boca Juniors
2018-12-0220:10Aldosivi2 - 2San Lorenzo
2018-12-0200:30Atletico Tucuman2 - 3San Martin de Tucuman
2018-12-0122:20Banfield0 - 1Argentinos Juniors
2018-12-0120:10Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 1Lanus
2018-12-0100:15Newells Old Boys1 - 0Patronato de Parana
2018-11-3022:00Colon1 - 1Belgrano
Primera Division - Round: 13
2018-11-2521:00Racing Club - Banfield
2018-11-2521:00Gimnasia LP - San Martin San Juan
2018-11-2521:00Aldosivi1 - 0Newells Old Boys
2018-11-2521:00Argentinos Juniors - Talleres
2018-11-2521:00Boca Juniors - Patronato de Parana
2018-11-2521:00San Lorenzo0 - 0Huracan
2018-11-2521:00Rosario Central - Estudiantes de la Plata
2018-11-2521:00Belgrano - Atletico Tucuman
2018-11-2521:00Godoy Cruz - River Plate
2018-11-2521:00Union0 - 2Velez Sarsfield
2018-11-2521:00San Martin de Tucuman0 - 0Colon
2018-11-2521:00Lanus - Independiente
2018-11-2521:00Defensa y Justicia - Tigre
Primera Division - Round: 12
2018-11-1300:00Newells Old Boys - Defensa y Justicia
2018-11-1222:00Patronato de Parana - San Martin de Tucuman
2018-11-1123:00San Martin San Juan - Boca Juniors
2018-11-1120:45Banfield0 - 0Lanus
2018-11-1118:30Gimnasia LP0 - 3Racing Club
2018-11-1116:15Tigre - Argentinos Juniors
2018-11-1114:00River Plate - Union
2018-11-1000:00Atletico Tucuman2 - 1Rosario Central
2018-11-1023:00Velez Sarsfield - San Lorenzo
2018-11-1020:45Independiente - Belgrano
2018-11-1018:30Colon - Estudiantes de la Plata
2018-11-1016:15Huracan - Godoy Cruz
2018-11-0922:00Talleres0 - 0Aldosivi
Primera Division - Round: 11
2018-11-0600:00Lanus0 - 1Huracan
2018-11-0522:00Defensa y Justicia3 - 2Velez Sarsfield
2018-11-0423:00San Martin de Tucuman2 - 0San Martin San Juan
2018-11-0420:45Racing Club1 - 0Newells Old Boys
2018-11-0418:30San Lorenzo0 - 1Talleres
2018-11-0416:15Aldosivi - Banfield
2018-11-0414:00Argentinos Juniors0 - 2Independiente
2018-11-0323:00Boca Juniors4 - 1Tigre
2018-11-0320:45Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 0River Plate
2018-11-0318:30Godoy Cruz1 - 0Atletico Tucuman
2018-11-0316:15Rosario Central - Colon
2018-11-0300:00Union2 - 2Patronato de Parana
2018-11-0222:00Belgrano2 - 0Gimnasia LP
Primera Division - Round: 10
2018-10-2821:00Newells Old Boys2 - 0Argentinos Juniors
2018-10-2821:00Banfield0 - 2Estudiantes de la Plata
2018-10-2821:00Tigre1 - 1Lanus
2018-10-2821:00Racing Club2 - 1San Lorenzo
2018-10-2821:00Gimnasia LP2 - 1Boca Juniors
2018-10-2821:00River Plate1 - 0Aldosivi
2018-10-2821:00Huracan3 - 2Colon
2018-10-2821:00Union0 - 3Godoy Cruz
2018-10-2821:00Talleres0 - 0San Martin de Tucuman
2018-10-2821:00San Martin San Juan0 - 1Defensa y Justicia
2018-10-2821:00Patronato de Parana2 - 1Rosario Central
2018-10-2821:00Atletico Tucuman4 - 2Independiente
2018-10-2821:00Velez Sarsfield1 - 0Belgrano
Primera Division - Round: 9
2018-10-2120:00Defensa y Justicia - Talleres
2018-10-2120:00Velez Sarsfield - Gimnasia LP
2018-10-2120:00Estudiantes de la Plata1 - 1Atletico Tucuman
2018-10-2120:00Lanus - Patronato de Parana
2018-10-2120:00Argentinos Juniors0 - 1Union
2018-10-2120:00Independiente3 - 1Huracan
2018-10-2120:00Boca Juniors - Rosario Central
2018-10-2120:00San Lorenzo - San Martin San Juan
2018-10-2120:00Newells Old Boys2 - 0Tigre
2018-10-2120:00Belgrano - Banfield
2018-10-2120:00Godoy Cruz - Aldosivi
2018-10-2120:00Colon - River Plate
2018-10-2120:00San Martin de Tucuman - Racing Club
Primera Division - Round: 8
2018-10-0900:00Colon1 - 0Newells Old Boys